Trophies

AWAC Trophy

AWAC Trophy

2016/17  –  R. GARRETT

2013/14  –  D. SHIRLEY

2012/13  –  J. LOUTH

2011/12  –  D. GRAVES

2010/11  –  D. GRAVES

2009/10  –  K. MEAGER

2008/09  –  R. GRAHAM

2007/08  –  D. GRAVES

2006/07  –  P. HUCKSTEP

2005/06  –  NO MATCH

2004/05  –  K. MEAGER

Belvedere Challenge Trophy

Belvedere Challenge

2016/17  –  T. RAYNER

2013/14  –  R. GRAHAM

2012/13  –  C. RAYNER

2011/12  –  R. GRAHAM

2010/11  –  C. RAYNER

2009/10  –  L. MOORE

2008/09  –  J. BUXTON

2007/08  –  S. LINDSELL

2006/07  –  A. PLATFORD

2005/06  –  K. MEAGER

2004/05  –  J. BUXTON

2003/04  – ~

2002/03  –  J. BUXTON

2001/02  –  RI KIDDIE

2000/01  –  R. KIDDIE

1999/00  –  C. DOYLE

1998/99  –  D. GRAVES

1997/98  –  R. GRAHAM

1996/97  –  C. RANDLE

1995/96  –  R. GRAHAM

1994/95  –  D. GRAVES

1993/94  –  R. KIDDIE

1992/93  –  T. POLLICELLI

1991/92  –  P. KELLEHER

1990/91  – ~

1989/90  – ~

1988/89  – ~

1987/88  –  R. ALLSOP

1986/87  –  S. POTTER

1985/86  –  D. COURTNEY

1984/85  –  R. CALLAWAY

1983/84  –  K. PACK

1982/83  –  M. BARNARD

1981/82  –  S. POTTER

1980/81  –  R. HUDD

1979/80  –  D. SIMPSON

1978/79  –  D. SIMPSON

1977/78  – ~

1976/77  –  R. RIBBENS

1975/76  –  R. CALLAWAY

1974/75  –  R. CALLAWAY

Chairman's Shield

Chairman’s Shield

2013/14  –  R. GARRETT

2012/13  –  D. GRAVES

2011/12  –  C. RAYNER

2010/11  –  D. GRAVES

2009/10  –  D. GRAVES

2008/09  –  NOT HELD

2007/08  –  L. MOORE

2006/07  –  R. KIDDIE

2005/06  –  D. GRAVES

2004/05  –  D. GRAVES

2003/04  –  R. KIDDIE

2002/03  –  N. CHURCHILL

2001/02  –  R. KIDDIE

2000/01  –  R. KIDDIE

1999/00  –  R. KIDDIE

1998/99  –  R. KIDDIE

1997/98  –  S. LIPSCOMBE & R. KIDDIE

1996/97  –  J. BUXTON

1995/96  –  D. GRAVES

Champion Angler

Champion Angler

2016/17  –  C. RAYNER
2013/14  –  R. GRAHAM

2012/13  –  A. RAYNER

2011/12  –  T. RAYNER

2010/11  –  D. GRAVES

2009/10  –  J. BUXTON

2008/09  –  R. GRAHAM

2007/08  –  D. GRAVES

2006/07  –  R. GRAHAM

2005/06  –  D. GRAVES

2004/05  –  R. KIDDIE

2003/04  –  R. KIDDIE

2002/03  –  R. KIDDIE

2001/02  –  R. KIDDIE

2000/01  –  R. KIDDIE

1999/00  –  C. DOYLE

1998/99  –  D. GRAVES

1997/98  –  R. PLATFORD

1996/97  –  R. PLATFORD

1995/96  –  R. PLATFORD

1994/95  –  D. GRAVES

1993/94  –  R. KIDDIE

1992/93  –  T. POLLICELLI

1991/92  –  R. PLATFORD

1990/91  –  J. BUXTON

1989/90  – D. DRAKE

1988/89  –  S. POTTER

1987/88  –  B. CHILMAID

1986/87  –  S. POTTER

1985/86  –  L. MOORE & S. POTTER

1984/85  –  S. POTTER

1983/84  –  S. POTTER

1982/83  –  S. POTTER

1981/82  –  K. PACK

1980/81  –  R. HUDD

1979/80  –  R. HUDD

1978/79  –  M. MAJOR

1977/78  –  D. SIMPSON

1976/77  –  R. RIBBENS

1975/76  –  M. MAJOR

Committee Trophy

Committee Trophy

2013/14  –  D. SHIRLEY

2012/13  –  J. LOUTH

2011/12  –  D. GRAVES

2010/11  –  D. GRAVES

2009/10  –  K. MEAGER

2008/09  –  R. GRAHAM

2007/08  –  D. GRAVES

2006/07  –  P. HUCKSTEP

2005/06  –  NO MATCH

2004/05  –  K. MEAGER

Glow-worm

Glow-worm

2016/17  –  I. COLLIER

2013/14  –  T. GARRETT

2012/13  –  D. GRAVES

2011/12  –  B. LAW

2010/11  –  D. GRAVES

2009/10  –  J. BUXTON

2008/09  –  D. GRAVES

2007/08  –  D. GRAVES

2006/07  –  D. GRAVES

2005/06  –  RI KIDDIE

2004/05  –  R. KIDDIE

2003/04  –  J. BUXTON

2002/03  –  J. BUXTON

2001/02  –  C. MEAGER

2000/01  –  C. MEAGER

1999/00  –  J. BUXTON

1998/99  –  ~

1997/98  –  T. POLLICELLI

1996/97  –  D. GRAVES

1995/96  –  R. PLATFORD

1994/95  –  A. PLATFORD

1993/94  –  D. GRAVES

1992/93  –  G. CROWHURST

1991/92  –  J.BUXTON

1990/91  –  J. BUXTON

1989/90  – ~

1988/89  – ~

1987/88  –  S. LEWIS

1986/87  – ~

1985/86  –  D .MARTIN

1984/85  –  D. MARTIN

1983/84  –  S. POTTER

1982/83  –  M. BARNARD

1981/82  –  R. RIBBENS

1980/81  –  S. POTTER

1979/80  –  R. HUDD

1978/79  –  J. YOUNG

1977/78  –  R. RIBBENS

1976/77  –  R. RIBBENS

1975/76  –  T. SMITH

1974/75  –  R. RIBBENS

1973/74  –  A. HEGGIE

1972/73  –  L. MOORE

1971/72  –  R. RIBBENS

1970/71  –  R. HUDD

1969/70  –  D.J. HAMMOND

1968/69  –  H. BACON

1967/68  –  J. WOOD

Individual Trophy

Individual Trophy

2016/17  –  D. SHIRLEY

2013/14  –  C. RAYNER

2012/13  –  C. RAYNER

2011/12  –  T. RAYNER

2010/11  –  J. LOUTH

2009/10  –  J. LOUTH

2008/09  –  K. MEAGER

2007/08  –  D. GRAVES

2006/07  –  J. BUXTON

2005/06  –  NO MATCH

2004/05  –  J. CLARKE

2003/04  –  R. KIDDIE

2002/03  –  D. DRAKE

2001/02  –  J. BUXTON

2000/01  –  R. KIDDIE

1999/00  –  C. EAGLESTONE

1998/99  –  R. PLATFORD

1997/98  –  R. PLATFORD

1996/97  –  R. PLATFORD

1995/96  –  A. PLATFORD

1994/95  –  J. BUXTON

1993/94  –  D. GRAVES

1992/93  –  R. KIDDIE

1991/92  –  R. PLATFORD

1990/91  –  L. MOORE

1989/90  –  D. DRAKE

1988/89  – ~

1987/88  –  R. KIDDIE

1986/87  –  E. GAISH

1985/86  –  R. GRAHAM

1984/85  –  R. GRAHAM

1983/84  –  D. SIMPSON

1982/83  –  D. SIMPSON

1981/82  –  R. HUDD

1980/81  –  R. HUDD

1979/80  –  D. CALLAWAY

1978/79  –  S. POTTER

1977/78  –  M. MAJOR

1976/77  – ~

1975/76  –  E. GAISH

1974/75  –  C. WALKER

1973/74  –  R. YOUNG

1972/73  –  E. GAISH

1971/72  –  J. YOUNG

1970/71  –  R. RIBBENS

1969/70  –  R. YOUNG

1968/69  –  H. BACON

1967/68  –  J. DEWINTER

1966/67  –  L. BROAD

1965/66  –  W. SIMMONS

1964/65  –  S. POOLE

1963/64  –  P. JOHNSON

1962/63  –  L. VALSER

1961/62  – ~

1960/61  –  C. YOUNG

1959/60  –  H. LUKES

1958/59  –  H. LUKES

The Ken Wills Memorial Trophy

2016/17  –  R. GRAHAM

Nightingale Trophy

Nightingale Trophy

2013/14  –  J. BUXTON

2012/13  –  T. STEDMAN

2011/12  –  J. BUXTON

2010/11  –  R. STEDMAN

2009/10  –  D. GRAVES

2008/09  –  J. BUXTON

2007/08  –  J. BUXTON

2006/07  –  J. BUXTON

2005/06  –  C. MEAGER

2004/05  –  R. KIDDIE & R STEDMAN

2003/04  –  J. BUXTON

2002/03  –  R. KIDDIE

2001/02  –  R. KIDDIE

2000/01  –  C. DOYLE

1999/00  –  J. BUXTON

1998/99  –  R. PLATFORD

1997/98  –  D. GRAVES

1996/97  –  A. PLATFORD

1995/96  – ~

1994/95  –  P. KELLEHER

1993/94  –  D. GRAVES

1992/93  –  A. PLATFORD

1991/92  –  C. RANDLE

1990/91  – ~

1989/90  – ~

1988/89  – ~

1987/88  – ~

1986/87  –  R. KIDDIE

1985/86  – ~

1984/85  –  S. POTTER

1983/84  –  S. POTTER

1982/83  –  M. MAJOR

1981/82  –  S. POTTER

1980/81  –  S. POTTER

Random Pairs

Random Pairs

2016/17  –  T. RAYNER & F. LANDON

2013/14  –  D. GRAVES & R. GRAHAM

2012/13  –  D. GRAVES & D. SHIRLEY

2011/12  –  J. LOUTH & D. SHIRLEY

2010/11  –  R. GRAHAM & P. HUCKSTEP

2009/10  –  K. MEAGER & R. GRAHAM

2008/09  –  J. BUXTON & I. TURNIDGE

2007/08  –  D. GRAVES & D. GRAVES

2006/07  –  D. GRAVES & R. KIDDIE

2005/06  –  J. BUXTON & R. KIDDIE

2004/05  –  D. GRAVES & D. DEED

2003/04  –  R. KIDDIE & J. YOUNG

2002/03  –  J. BUXTON & R. KIDDIE

2001/02  –  K. MEAGER & B. POTTER

2000/01  –  R. PLATFORD & C. EAGLESTONE

1999/00  –  D. GRAVES & D. DRAKE

Thameside

Thameside

2016/17  –  R. GRAHAM (163LB 14OZ)

2013/14  –  C. RAYNER (109LB 10OZ)

2012/13  –  C. RAYNER (132lB- 10OZ)

2011/12  –  A. RAYNER (129LB 13OZ)

2010/11  –  C. RAYNER (265LB 7OZ)

2009/10  –  J. BUXTON (109LB 0OZ)

2008/09  –  J. BUXTON (190LB 12OZ)

2007/08  –  D. GRAVES (225LB 10OZ)

2006/07  –  R. GRAHAM (191LB 12OZ)

2005/06  –  M. MAJOR (207LB 3OZ)

2004/05  –  R. GRAHAM

2003/04  –  N. CHURCHILL

2002/03  –  R. KIDDIE

2001/02  –  J. BUXTON

2000/01  –  C. RANDLE

1999/00  –  C. RANDLE

1998/99  –  R. PLATFORD

1997/98  –  R. PLATFORD

1996/97  –  D. GRAVES

1995/96  –  R. PLATFORD

1994/95  –  A. PLATFORD

1993/94  –  D. GRAVES

1992/93  –  A. PLATFORD

1991/92  –  L. MOORE

1990/91  –  D. DRAKE

1989/90  –  D. DRAKE

1988/89  – ~

1987/88  –  B. CHILMAID

1986/87  –  R. GRAHAM

1985/86  –  R. KIDDIE

1984/85  –  R. GRAHAM

All Trophy Details
THE CHAIRMAN'S SHIELD

Awarded to the member obtaining the most points from 3 matches in the Chairman’s Shield series.

COMMITTEE CUP

Awarded to the Committee member with the heaviest weight in a nominated competition.

GLOW-WORM TROPHY

Awarded to the winner of the all-night competition.

NIGHTINGALE TROPHY

Awarded to the winner of the all-night competition.

BELVEDERE CHALLENGE TROPHY

Awarded to the member with the heaviest weight in a nominated competition.

INDIVIDUAL CUP

Awarded to the member with the heaviest weight in a nominated competition.

RANDOM PAIRS TROPHY

Awarded to the winning partnership of the Random Pairs Competition.

THE KEN WILLS MEMORIAL TROPHY

Awarded to the winner of the Memorial Match.

THAMESIDE TROPHY

Awarded to the member returning the heaviest weight in any Society competition.

AMALGAMATED WORKS CHALLENGE CUP (AWAC)

Awarded to the winner of the last scheduled Points Match of the season.

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

Awarded to the member obtaining the highest number of points as per Competition Rule 23.

THAMESIDE CHAMPION JUNIOR ANGLER

Awarded to the Junior obtaining the highest number of points in the Junior series.

TOM SIMMONDS MEMORIAL TROPHY

Awarded to the winner of the last junior competition of the season.

PRIESTLEY ROACH SHIELD

Awarded to the member with the heaviest weight of Roach in a nominated competition on a Society water.