Results 2013

Monk Lake 4
~~~~~
March 31st
Charlie Rayner (24lb 9oz)
Scott Carney (22lb 14oz)
Dave Shirley (17lb 4oz)
Orchard Farm Lake 6
~~~~~
April 14th
Charlie Rayner (109lb 8ozs)
Derek Graves (67lb 6ozs)
Tony Rayner (57lb 10z)
Chequertree Lake 1
(Individual Cup)
April 21st
Charlie Rayner (67lb 15 0zs)
 Jack Louth (59lb 0zs)
Tony Rayner (55lb 12ozs)
Cobham Top Lake
(Memorial Trophy)
May 5th
Mike Stirling (28lb 7ozs)
Ray Thorrowgood (4lb 6ozs)
Derek Graves (3lb 14ozs)
Stones
~~~~~
May 12th
Geoff Louth (57lb 8ozs)
Peter Bird (46lb 2ozs)
Reg Graham (45lb 14ozs)
Shorne Long Lake
(Glowworm)
May 25th/26th
Tristan Garrett (42lb 4ozs)
Derek Graves (25lb 7ozs)
Rupert Garrett (20lb 14ozs)
Stub Pond (plantation)
 ~~~~~
June 16th
N/A
N/A
N/A
Orchard Farm Lake 5
~~~~~
June 23rd
Reg Graham (57lb 5ozs)
Tony Rayner (54lb 15ozs)
Charlie Rayner (41lb 3ozs)
Marshside Fishery
(Random Pairs)
July 14th
Reg Graham (89lb 70zs)
Derek Graves (80lb 120zs)
Jeff Buxton (20lb 3ozs)
Mousehole Fishery
~~~~~
July 28th
Dave Shirley (17lb 0zs)
 Rupert Garrett (15lb 8ozs)
Mike Stirling (3lb 7ozs)
Claygate
~~~~~
August 4th
Reg Graham (58lb 8oz)
Jack Louth (39lb 3oz)
Alan Bowman (19lb 10oz)
Sams Lakes
~~~~~
August 18th
Alan Bowman (39lb 7oz)
Derek Graves (39lb 2oz)
Tristan Garrett (20lb 12oz)
Cobham
~~~~~
August 24th/25th
Jeff Buxton (44lb 6oz)
Derek Graves (29lb 6oz)
Alan Law (29lb 2oz)
Shorne
~~~~~
September 15th
Charlie Rayner (7lb 2oz)
Mike Sterling (6lb 2oz)
Ray Thorrowgood (5lb 12oz)
Hawkhurst
~~~~~
September 22nd
Jeff Buxton (84lb 13oz)
Reg Graham (69lb 3oz)
Derek Graves (54lb 0oz)
Claygate
~~~~~
October 6th
Reg Graham (55lb 8oz)
Charlie Rayner (44lb 4oz)
Tony Rayner (35lb 2oz )
Chequertree Lake 2
~~~~~
October 20th
Tony Rayner (71lb 5oz)
Reg Graham (62lb 3oz)
Ray Thorrowgood (52lb 3oz)
Frant Main Lake
~~~~~
November 3rd
Peter Huckstep (37lb 11oz)
Rupert Garrett (37lb 3oz)
Derek Graves (22lb 8oz)
Monk Lake 4
~~~~~
November 17th
Mike Stirling (47lb 13oz)
Jack Louth (43lb 15oz)
Derek Graves (40lb 2oz)